page title icon Awards and recognition

“I solemnly promise to uphold the aims and responsibilities of Future Business Leaders of America – Phi Beta Lambda and, as an active member, I shall strive to develop the qualities necessary in becoming a responsible business leader.”

FBLA-PBL Pledge

SLC 2021

7th Place Entrepreneurship – Edward Cheng, Karsten Ma, Serena Yang
2nd Place Marketing – Simone Yu
1st Place Graphic Design – Renee Wang
3rd Place Sales Presentation – Justin Huh
8th Place Introduction to FBLA – Max Lee
9th Place Introduction to Information Technology – Jeremiah Yong

SSLC 2021

10th Place Business Calculations – Benjamin Xie
2nd Place Computer Problem Solving – Simone Yu
8th Place Computer Problem Solving – Ronald Lu
9th Place Computer Problem Solving – Claire Law
9th Place Cyber Security – Alex Vong
10th Place Cyber Security – Matthew Chang
4th Place Entrepreneurship – Edward Cheng, Karsten Ma, Serena Yang
9th Place Health Care Administration – Jeremiah Yong
7th Place Hospitality and Event MGMT – Sean Lai, Alex Vong, Benjamin Xie
5th Place Impromptu Speaking – Justin Huh
9th Place Insurance and Risk Management – Serena Yang
10th Place Insurance and Risk Management – Penelope Alejandro
3rd Place International Business – Carol Li, Nyah Zhang
1st Place Introduction to FBLA – Max Lee
8th Place Introduction to Financial Math – Emma Liu
4th Place Introduction to Information Technology – Eric Zhu
6th Place Introduction to Information Technology – Avery Liu
7th Place Introduction to Information Technology – Jeremiah Yong
6th Place Introduction to Public Speaking – Sandra Pan
5th Place Job Interview – Carol Li
5th Place Marketing – Ronald Lu, Simone Yu
7th Place Public Speaking – Nyah Zhang
1st Place Sales Presentation – Justin Huh

SSLC 2020

5th place Creed – Simone Yu
6th place Cybersecurity – Alex Vong
9th place Economics – Curtis Lee
9th place Entrepreneurship – Edward Chang, Karsten Ma, Serena Yang
2nd place Health Care Administration – Shiny Weng
6th place Hospitality Management – Naomi Ho, Isabella Lam, Crystal Chu
1st place Impromptu Speaking – Nyah Zhang
1st place Introduction to FBLA – Simone Yu
9th place Introduction to FBLA – Natalie Wu
3rd place Introduction to Information Technology – Jake Xie
9th place Introduction to Information Technology – Preston Lee
3rd place Introduction to Public Speaking – Rani Chor
4th place Job Interview – Shiny Weng
6th place Management Decision Making – Rani Chor, Renee Wang, Jake Xie
4th place Public Speaking – Nyah Zhang
1st place Sales Presentation – Curtis Lee
5th place Sports and Entertainment Management – Justin Huh, Sean Lai, Slade Mendoza